REGIONAL
EXECUTIVES






Region 1
(Cumberland County)

President
Vice President
Secretary / Treasurer
Ronald Borne (902-661-0425)
Currently Vacant

Gordon Cranton (
902-667-3155 - Home)
(902-397-3155 - Cell)


Region 2
(Lunenburg and Queens Counties)

President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Member-at-Large
Lucille Wentzell (902-543-5253)
Paul Harvey (
902-543-7545)
Position currently vacant

Sheila Wilneff (
902-543-1704)
Aubrey Martell (902-543-7044)


Region 3
(Halifax Regional Municipality and Hants East)

President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Member-at-Large
Member-at-Large
Member-at-Large
Past President
Don Goss (902-449-9279
Karen Turner-Lienaux (902-402-5216)
Ian Johnson (902-479-2231)
Ernestine Gouthro (902-443-7921)
Donald White (902-465-4492)
Susan Kidson (902-861-3156)
Kathleen Bugbee (902-220-8485 Cell)
C. Ernest Pass (902-477-5155)


Region 4
(Out of Province Members)




Region 5
(Inverness and Richmond Counties)




Region 6
(Digby East to and including Hants West)

President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Past President

Directors






Matthew Dubois (Cell: 902-818-8442)
Gail Barry (902-798-4442)
Dora Davis
Position currently vacant
John (Jack) Kaulback (902-679-4861)

Perry Bishop (902-681-0718)
Mae Mailman (902-678-1551)
Barry Costello (902-681-0504)
Mary Misener-Peters (902-798-0332)
Joan Churchill (902-582-3719)

Past President      -      Norman Matheson (902-684-9423)

Region 7
(Antigonish, Guysborough and Pictou Counties)

President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Joe Boardway (902-752-4681)
William Dewtie (902-752-5038)
William Dewtie (902-752-5038)
James DeWolfe (
902-752-5038)


Region 8
(Cape Breton and Victoria Counties)

President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Bernie LaRusic (902-562-1901)
Jack Murphy (902-862-6882)

Wayne Fedora (
902-562-2139)
Barbara Thistle (902-539-3215)


Region 9
(Colchester County)

President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Member at Large
Richard Elliott (902-843-2048)
Thomas Acker (902-895-7703)
Dr. Glenn Stratton (902-890-2306)
John Stackhouse (902-895-3374
Reg Hingley (902-895-6790)


Region 10
(Shelburne, Yarmouth Counties, District of Clare and Digby West)

President
Vice President
Secretary / Treasurer
Shannon Kelly (Cell: 902-653-0216)
Donna Hessie (902-761-2824)

Wayne Hyson (902-649-2481)


Click HERE for the Provincial Executive



477 Cobequid Road, Unit 2 (Upstairs), Lower Sackville, Nove Scotia, CANADA   B4C 4E9
(902) 865-5050   or   1-800-677-8666   office@nsgrea.ca

HOME   Accomplishments   Activities   Convention   Executive   Goals   History   Membership   Regions   Email Us   Benefits